The Missouri District of the LCMS
HomeAbout UsDistrict ServicesEducationFamily LIfe and YouthMissionsAssisting and encouraging God's people in Missouri

Announcements
Announcements
  NEW LCMS Statement on Marriage Policies
  LYF Nominations OPEN
  DMin Program at Concordia Seminary, St. Louis
Conferences
  Concordia Plans Pre-Retirement Workshop
  Senior High Retreat Registration OPEN
Events
  Quarterlife Retreat
  Future Church Worker Day
  RSTM Engaging Your Community Workshop



District Mission Emphasis for 2012-2015:



660 Mason Ridge Center Drive
Suite 100
St. Louis, MO 63141
Ph: 314.590.6200
Fax: 314.590.6201

Map and Circuit Listings

Circuits

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
 
Circuit

Counselor

Congregations

 Altenburg (1)

Paul Winningham

Altenburg, Immanuel
Altenburg, Trinity
Crosstown, Zion
Farrar, Salem
Friedheim, Trinity
Frohna, Concordia
Longtown, Zion
New Wells, Immanuel
Perryville, Immanuel
Pocahontas, Zion
Shawneetown, Trinity
Ste. Genevieve, Holy Cross
Uniontown, Grace

Arnold (2)

Warren Woerth

Arnold, Good Shepherd
Arnold, St. John
Barnhart, Immanuel
Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill
High Ridge, Hope
Hillsboro, Zion
Imperial, Jefferson Hills
Imperial, St. Paul
Pevely, Zion

Cape Girardeau (3)

Barry Pfanstiel

Cape Girardeau, Good Shepherd
Cape Girardeau, Hanover
Cape Girardeau, St. Andrew
Cape Girardeau, Trinity
Chaffee, St. Paul
Egypt Mills, Trinity
Gordonville, Zion
Scott City, Eisleben

Carrollton (4)

Glen Gutz

Brookfield, St. Paul
Brunswick, St. John
Carrollton, Immanuel
Chillicothe, St. John
Forest Green, Salem
Macon, Zion
Moberly, Zion
Norborne, Trinity
Princeton, Immanuel
Salisbury, Immanuel
Trenton, Immanuel

Columbia (5)

Art Simmons

Ashland, Ashland Mission
Boonville, Immanuel
Boonville, Trinity
Centralia, Good Shepherd
Columbia, Alive in Christ
Columbia Campus
Columbia, Trinity
Fayette, Shepherd of the Hills
Fulton, St. Paul
Jamestown, Immanuel
Lone Elm, Zion
Mexico, St. John
Pleasant Grove, Immanuel

Concordia North (6)

Brett Mueller

 

Alma, Trinity
Blackburn, Zion
Corder, Zion
Higginsville, Immanuel
Lexington, Grace
Marshall, Our Redeemer
Mt. Leonard, Bethlehem
Slater, Peace
Slater, St. Paul
Waverly, Immanuel

Concordia South (7)

Paul Mehl

Concordia, St. Matthew
Concordia, St. Paul
Emma, Holy Cross
Knob Noster, Faith
Sweet Springs, Christ
Sweet Springs, Immanuel
Warrensburg, Bethlehem

Farmington (8)

Charles Henrickson

Bismarck, St. John
Bonne Terre, St. Matthew
Crystal City, Immanuel
DeSoto, Grace 
Fredericktown, Trinity
Farmington, St. Paul
Gravelton, Zion
Ironton, St. Paul
Park Hills, Trinity
Pilot Knob, Immanuel
Potosi, Redeemer

Jackson Bootheel (9)

Mark Boettcher

 

Dexter, Faith
Doniphan, Trinity
Gordonville, Christ
Jackson, Immanuel
Jackson, St. Paul
Kennett, Redeemer
Malden, Grace
Poplar Bluff, Zion
Sikeston, Concordia

Jefferson City (10)

Peter Lange 

California, St. Paul
Eldon, Bethany
Holts Summit, Grace
Jefferson City, Faith
Jefferson City, Immanuel
Jefferson City, St. John
Jefferson City, Trinity
Lake Ozark, Christ the King
Lohman, St. John
Osage Beach, Hope Chapel
Westphalia, St. John

Kansas City Central (11)

Scott Lemmermann

Blue Springs, Point of Hope
Blue Springs, Timothy
Independence, Messiah
Independence, St. Paul 
Kansas City, Jesus El Buen Pastor
Kansas City, Our Redeemer
Oak Grove, Shepherd Valley
Raytown, Ascension

Kansas City North (12)

Tyler Arnold

Excelsior Springs, Mt. Calvary
Farley, St. John
Kansas City, Holy Cross
Kansas City, King of Kings
Kearney, Trinity
Liberty, St. Stephen
Platte Woods, Christ
Richmond, Faith

Kansas City South (13)

Craig Otto

Grandview, Holy Trinity
Kansas City, Calvary
Kansas City, Immanuel
Kansas City, Peace
Lee’s Summit, St. Matthew
Pleasant Hill, Amazing Grace
Raymore, Bethlehem

Northeast Missouri (14)

Kenneth Schamber

Bowling Green, Good Shepherd
Center, Trinity
Hannibal, Immanuel
Kirksville, Faith
LaGrange, St. Peter
Louisiana, Trinity
Memphis, St. Paul
Milan, Peace
Monroe City, Our Savior
Palmyra, Zion
Shelbyville, Mt. Hope
Vandalia, St. John

Rolla (15)

Stephen Kamprath

Bourbon, Concordia
Cuba, St. Paul
Elk Prairie, Peace
Houston, Holy Cross
Rolla, Immanuel
Rolla, Redeemer
St. Clair, Holy Trinity
St. James, St. John
St. Robert, Faith
Salem, Salem
Sullivan, St. Matthew

St. Charles (16)

Allen Schade

O’Fallon, Holy Cross
St. Charles, Immanuel
St. Charles, Our Savior
St. Charles, Trinity
St. Charles, Zion
St. Peters, Child of God
Weldon Spring, Messiah

St. Joseph (17)

Larry Block

 

Bethany, Hope
Cameron, Prince of Peace
Corning, St. John
Craig, St. Peter
Maryville, Hope
Mound City, Concordia
Platte City, Our Savior
St. Joseph, St.Paul
St. Joseph, St. Peter

St. Louis Affton (18)

Richard Labore

Affton, Christ Memorial
Affton, Reformation
Affton, Salem
Lemay, Gethsemane
Oakville, Faith
St. Louis County, Abiding Savior
St. Louis County, Peace
Sappington, Resurrection

St. Louis Ellisville (19)

Doug Chinberg

 

Chesterfield, King of Kings
Chesterfield, Lord of Life
Ellisville, St. John
Eureka, St. Mark’s
Fenton, Our Savior
Glencoe, St. Paul
Gray Summit, New Beginnings
Valley Park, Zion

St. Louis Kirkwood (20)

Joel Hempel

Brentwood, Mt. Calvary
Crestwood, Prince of Peace
Des Peres, St. Paul
Glendale, Glendale
Kirkwood, Concordia
Ladue, Village
Maplewood, Concordia
St. Louis, Chai v’Shalom
Webster Groves, Webster Gdns.

St. Louis North (21)

Matthew Roeglin

Bellefontaine Nbrs, Grace Chapel
Florissant, Blessed Savior
Florissant, Salem
St. Louis, Ebenezer
St. Louis County, Immanuel Chap
Spanish Lake, St. Peter
St. Louis, Bethlehem
St. Louis, Great Commission
St. Louis, Holy Cross (deaf)
St. Louis Holy Sacraments
St. Louis, St. Matthew
St. Louis, St. Paul
St. Louis, St. Stephen
St. Louis, Transfiguration
St. Louis, Zion

St. Louis Overland (22)

Timothy Ostermeyer

Bridgeton, Beautiful Savior
Bridgeton, Trinity
Maryland Heights, Zion
Olivette, Immanuel
Overland, Our Redeemer
Pagedale, Grace
Pine Lawn, Bethesda
St. Ann, Hope
University City, St. James
Velda City, Faith

St. Louis South (23)

Matthew Hoehner

St. Louis, Christ
St. Louis, Emmaus
St. Louis, Holy Cross
St. Louis, Messiah
St. Louis, St. Luke
St. Louis, St. Trinity
St. Louis, Trinity
St. Louis, Ascension
St. Louis, Epiphany
St. Louis, Hope
St. Louis, Mt. Olive
St. Louis, St. John
St. Louis, Timothy

Sedalia (24)

Morris Meseke

Appleton City, Trinity
Buffalo, Our Savior
Clinton, Trinity
Cole Camp, Holy Cross
Cole Camp, Mt. Hulda
Cole Camp, St. John
Cole Camp, Trinity
Creighton, Trinity
Hermitage, Hope
Laurie, Shaped by the Cross
Lincoln, Immanuel
Lincoln, Zion
Sedalia, Amigos de Cristo
Sedalia, Our Savior
Sedalia, St. Paul
Stover, St. Paul
Camdenton, Peace
Versailles, Grace
Warsaw, Faith

Southwest Missouri (25)

William Doubek

Aurora, Grace
Carthage, Good Shepherd
Cassville, Holy Cross
Freistatt, Trinity
Joplin, Immanuel
Lamar, Grace
Lockwood, Immanuel
Monett, St. John
Neosho, First
Nevada, Trinity
Purdy, St. John
Rockville, Zion
Sarcoxie, Trinity
Shell Knob, Peace
Stockton, St. Andrew

Springfield (26)

Duane Maas

Bolivar, Zion
Branson, Faith
Conway, Immanuel
Diggins, Zion
Forsyth, Shepherd of the Lakes
Isabella, Faith
Kimberling City, Shepherd Hills
Lebanon, Trinity
Marshfield, St. Paul
Nixa, Family of Christ
Republic, Hope
Rogersville, River of Life
Springfield, Faith
Springfield, Redeemer
Springfield, Trinity
West Plains, Immanuel

Washington (27)

David Rawlings

Beaufort, St. John
Belle, Mt. Calvary
Drake, St. John
Hermann, Shepherd of the Hills
Leslie, Ebenezer
Linn, Pilgrim
New Haven, Bethlehem
New Haven, Trinity
Owensville, Zion
Rosebud, Immanuel
Union, St. Paul
Washington, Faith
Washington, Immanuel

Wentzville Circuit (28)

Gary Ellul

Augusta, Christ
Jonesburg, St. Paul
New Melle, St. Paul
Troy, Trinity
Warrenton, St. John
Wellsville, Grace
Wellsville, Trinity
Wentzville, Immanuel

Page Last Updated: 8/23/2013 2:59:24 PM

News: